Bryony Wilson

    Berriew

    2020-21

    2010s

    Huw Jones

    Llanfyllin

    2019-20

    Del Robinson

    Llanfair Caereinion

    2018-19

    Caryl Hughes

    Dyffryn Tanat

    2017-18

    Craig Pugh

    Abermule

    2016-17

    RL

    Wendy Langford

    Tregynon

    2015-16

    Gaz Williams

    Trefeglwys

    2014-15

    RL

    Bethan Watkins

    Vyrnwy Valley

    2013-14

    Helen Morgan

    Tregynon

    2012-13

    RL

    Gerallt Evans

    Dyffryn Banw

    2011-12

    RL

    Roland Davies

    Llidiartywaen

    2010-11

    2000s

    RL

    Gary Wright

    Tregynon

    2009-10

    RL

    Nicola Walker

    Tregynon

    2008-09

    RL

    Aeron Pughe

    Bro Ddyfi

    2007-08

    RL

    Ian Davies

    Llidiartywaen

    2006-07

    RL

    Jonathan Pryce

    Tregynon

    2005-06

    RL

    Pennant Jones

    Llanbrynmair & Carno

    2005

    RL

    Helen Roberts

    Berriew

    2004

    RL

    Iwan Pughe Jones

    Bro Ddyfi

    2003

    RL

    Richard Evans

    Dyffryn Tanat

    2002

    RL

    Alwena Harding

    Llanbrynmair & Carno

    2001

    RL

    Meinir Wigley

    Four Crosses

    2000

    1990s

    RL

    Julie Lloyd-Evans

    Dyffryn Tanat

    1999-20

    RL

    Aled Owen Griffiths

    Bro Ddyfi

    1998-99

    RL

    Gareth Jones

    Llanfair Caereinion

    1997-98

    RL

    Gillian Plume

    Llanbrynmair & Carno

    1996-97

    RL

    Sarah Jones

    Dolfor

    1995-96

    RL

    Mark Foulkes

    Four Crosses

    1994-95

    RL

    Neil Tuffin

    Berriew

    1993-94

    RL

    Roy Gardner

    Dolfor

    1992-93

    RL

    Gwynfor Thomas

    Llanfyllin

    1991-92

    RL

    Russell Williams

    Trefeglwys

    1990-91

    1980s

    RL

    Geraint Lewis

    Dyffryn Tanat

    1989-90

    RL

    S.Hughes

    Churchstoke & Montgomery

    1988-89

    RL

    Mair Williams

    Bro Ddyfi

    1987-88

    RL

    Alan Gardner

    Dolfor

    1986-87

    RL

    Edward Chapman

    Llidiartywaen

    1985-86

    RL

    Ifor Humphreys

    Abermule

    1984-85

    RL

    Haydn Williams

    Berriew

    1983-84

    RL

    Wyn Jenkins

    Llanfair Caereinion

    1982-83

    RL

    Dafydd Evans

    Bro Ddyfi

    1981-82

    RL

    Philip Owens

    Berriew

    1980-81

    1970s

    RL

    Huw Jones

    Aberhafesp

    1979-80

    RL

    Wynn Griffiths

    Llansantffraid

    1978-79

    RL

    John Jerman

    Abermule

    1977-78

    RL

    Ruth Jones

    Tregynon

    1976-77

    RL

    Tom Jones

    Dyffryn Banw

    1975-76

    RL

    John Williams

    Aberhafesp

    1974-75

    RL

    Geraint Jones

    Llangurig

    1973-74

    RL

    Terry Owen

    Trefeglwys

    1972-73

    RL

    Edfryn Lloyd

    Four Crosses

    1971-72

    RL

    Glyn Jones

    Llansantffraid

    1970-71

    1960s

    RL

    David Jones

    Caradog

    1969-1970

    RL

    Glynne Lewis

    Llanwnog

    1967-69

    RL

    J.Jerman

    Churchstoke & Montgomery

    1966-67

    RL

    Gerald Davies

    Abermule

    1965-66

    RL

    G.Davies

    Churchstoke & Montgomery

    1964-65

    RL

    Glyn Jones

    Llanfair Caereinion

    1963-64

    RL

    Brian Jones

    Tregynon

    1962-63

    RL

    Wynne Venables

    Sarn

    1961-62

    RL

    Evan Davies

    Penstrowed

    1960-61

    1950s

    RL

    R.Jones

    Churchstoke & Montgomery

    1959-60

    RL

    Stanley Venables

    Sarn

    1958-59

    RL

    Hefin Bennett

    Llangurig

    1957-58

    RL

    Michael Jones

    Llanwnog

    1956-57

    RL

    Derek Humphreys

    Abermule

    1955-56

    RL

    May Evans

    Trefeglwys

    1954-55

    RL

    Glyn Emberton

    Leighton

    1953-54

    RL

    Hugh Astley

    Llanfair Caereinion

    1952-53

    RL

    Frederick Owens

    Leighton

    1951-52

    RL

    Hector Evans

    Berriew

    1950-51

    1940s

    RL

    Tom Jerman

    Trefeglwys

    1949-50

    RL

    Winifred Corfield

    Churchstoke

    1948-49

    RL

    R.N.Jones

    Meifod

    1947-48

    RL

    James Edwards

    Abermule

    1945-1947

    RL

    W.C.Black

    Founder of Montgomery YFC

    1938-1944